Chauffeured transfers in București · fixed price before you book
Transfers in București with the fare shown first
București arranges pre-booked transfers in București (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in București, each with its page
- Aeroport Henri Coanda Sosirifrom RON 33.009 min
- Aeroport Henri Coandă T1 (Otopeni)from RON 34.5010 min
- Ponderas Academic Hospitalfrom RON 36.609 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents București requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in București and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in București
RON 33.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport → Aeroport Henri Coanda Sosiri
Prices by route
Guide prices in București, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport → Aeroport Henri Coanda Sosiri3.2 km · 9 minRON 33.00from
- Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport → Aeroport Henri Coandă T1 (Otopeni)3.5 km · 10 minRON 34.50from
- Bucharest Băneasa - Aurel Vlaicu International Airport → Ponderas Academic Hospital4.4 km · 9 minRON 36.60from
- Bucharest Băneasa - Aurel Vlaicu International Airport → Arcul de Triumf5.7 km · 11 minRON 41.70from
- Bucharest Băneasa - Aurel Vlaicu International Airport → Spitalul Universitar de Urgență Elias6 km · 11 minRON 42.60from
- Bucharest Băneasa - Aurel Vlaicu International Airport → King Mihai I Park6.4 km · 13 minRON 45.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport → Aeroport Henri Coanda Sosiri | 3.2 km | 9 min | RON 33.00 | See details |
| Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport → Aeroport Henri Coandă T1 (Otopeni) | 3.5 km | 10 min | RON 34.50 | See details |
| Bucharest Băneasa - Aurel Vlaicu International Airport → Ponderas Academic Hospital | 4.4 km | 9 min | RON 36.60 | See details |
| Bucharest Băneasa - Aurel Vlaicu International Airport → Arcul de Triumf | 5.7 km | 11 min | RON 41.70 | See details |
| Bucharest Băneasa - Aurel Vlaicu International Airport → Spitalul Universitar de Urgență Elias | 6 km | 11 min | RON 42.60 | See details |
| Bucharest Băneasa - Aurel Vlaicu International Airport → King Mihai I Park | 6.4 km | 13 min | RON 45.00 | See details |
Where we take you in București
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bucharest Băneasa - Aurel Vlaicu International Airport
from RON 36.60Airport
Șoseaua București-Ploiești 40, 013695 București
See prices and book →Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport
from RON 33.00Airport
Calea Bucureștilor 224E, 075150 Otopeni
See prices and book →Aeroport Henri Coanda Sosiri
from RON 33.00Station
075100 Otopeni, Romania
See prices and book →Aeroport Henri Coandă T1 (Otopeni)
from RON 34.50Station
075100 Otopeni, Romania
See prices and book →Bucharest North
from RON 61.50Station
Bucharest
See prices and book →București Basarab
from RON 59.40Station
Bucharest, Romania
See prices and book →București Est
from RON 71.70Station
Bulevardul Gării Obor 5A, București
See prices and book →“Maria Skłodowska Curie” Children's Emergency Clinical Hospital
from RON 89.40Hospital
Bulevardul Constantin Brâncoveanu 20, 077120 București
See prices and book →Colentina Hospital
from RON 64.80Hospital
Șoseaua Ștefan cel Mare 19-21, 020125 București
See prices and book →Emergency University Hospital Bucharest
from RON 63.90Hospital
Splaiul Independenței 169, 050098 București
See prices and book →Fundeni Clinical Institute
from RON 67.50Hospital
Fundeni Road No. 258, București
See prices and book →Ponderas Academic Hospital
from RON 36.60Hospital
Str. Nicolae G. Caramfil 85a, 014142 București
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in București?
In București and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- București centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BucureștiDrive with București in București
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to București?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with București?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in București?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in București, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car